Schedule & Results (Point Edward Minor Athletic Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Mission & Vision
Parent Association
PEMAA By-Laws
PEMAA Minutes
PEMAA Policies and Procedures
Player \ Parent Agreement
Harrassment Policy
Hockey Policy
Soccer Policy
PEMAA Rules of Operation
News Archive
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
Refund Policy and Tax Receipts
NSF Fees
Coaches Application
Coaching
Coaching
Participant List
LMLL
Criminal Reference Checks
Current Coaches
Coaches Corner
Concussion & Injury
FOFMH
Tournaments
Tournaments
Participating Teams
U7 Jamboree 2024 schedule
Links
Soccer
Soccer Registration Info
Coaches Corner
Coaches Corner
Criminal Reference Checks
Soccer Contacts
Soccer FAQs
Sponsorship
Sponsorship
2024 PEMAA Soccer Sponsors
SWAG
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
170 Games
All Scheduled Games
170 Games
Unreported Games
50 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
170 games
All Opponents
170 games
Aylmer Flames Black
2 games
Aylmer Flames Red
1 game
Aylmer Flames
1 game
Belmont Rangers Blue
1 game
Belmont Rangers White
1 game
Belmont Rangers
6 games
Dorchester Dragons LL1
1 game
Dorchester Dragons LL2
5 games
East Lambton Eagles White
4 games
Ilderton Jets Blue
3 games
Ilderton Jets Gold
3 games
Ilderton Jets White
5 games
Lambeth Lancers
5 games
Lambton Shores Predators Black
1 game
Lambton Shores Predator's Black
2 games
Lambton Shores Predators Grey
1 game
Lambton Shores Predator's Red
2 games
Lambton Shores Predators Red
3 games
Lucan Irish Black
2 games
Lucan Irish Green
1 game
Lucan Irish White
1 game
Lucan Irish
6 games
Mooretown 1&2 Flags
5 games
Mooretown 3&4 Flags
8 games
Mt. Brydges Cougars Black
1 game
Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
4 games
Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
2 games
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
5 games
Mt. Brydges Cougars White
2 games
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
3 games
Petrolia Oilers 1
3 games
Petrolia Oilers 2
3 games
Petrolia Oilers
1 game
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
3 games
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
2 games
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
2 games
Sarnia Blue
2 games
Sarnia Grey (LA Kings)
1 game
Sarnia Sabers
1 game
Sarnia Select
1 game
Sarnia Sting Select
3 games
Sarnia Toronto Blue
1 game
South Huron Sabres Black
3 games
South Huron Sabres Red
7 games
South Huron Sabres
1 game
St. Marys Rock LL2
1 game
St. Marys Rock
12 games
St. Thomas Jr Stars Black
3 games
St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
4 games
St. Thomas Jr Stars White
4 games
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
1 game
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
7 games
Thamesford Attack Green
3 games
Thamesford Attack Yellow
9 games
Wallaceburg 1 Lakers
3 games
Wallaceburg 2 Lakers
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
170 games
All Venues
170 games
Home Venues
Point Edward Arena
86 games
Away Venues
Belmont
2 games
Clearwater Arena
1 game
East Elgin (EastLink)
2 games
FlightExec Centre (APC)
2 games
FlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
1 game
Forest (Amtelecom)
1 game
Gemini (Blue)
4 games
Gemini (Green)
1 game
Ilderton
4 games
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
5 games
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
3 games
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
1 game
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
1 game
Lambeth
2 games
Lucan
7 games
Mooretown
4 games
North Middlesex
1 game
Petrolia
4 games
Port Stanley
5 games
Progressive Auto Sales Arena
2 games
South Huron
3 games
St. Marys (Blue)
1 game
St. Marys (Rock)
5 games
Stephen Township
1 game
Thamesford
5 games
The Shores Recreation Centre
2 games
Thedford
2 games
Tri-Township
4 games
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
3 games
Watford Arena
2 games
Watford
3 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
×
Oct 2023
17 games
Nov 2023
3 tournaments
27 games
Dec 2023
2 tournaments
22 games
Jan 2024
2 tournaments
28 games
Feb 2024
3 tournaments
36 games
Mar 2024
4 tournaments
40 games
Apr 2024
1 tournament
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15
@ St. Marys Rock
U15LLPD-39
St. Marys (Blue)
5-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Home Game
U7-White
vs Mooretown 3&4 Flags
Point Edward Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Ilderton Jets White
U13LLPD-50
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
0-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Home Game
U9
vs Lucan Irish White
U9LLFI-154
Point Edward Arena
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs Ilderton Jets White
U11LLPO-33
Point Edward Arena
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15
vs St. Marys Rock
U15LLPD-54
Point Edward Arena
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Thamesford Attack Yellow
U18LLPD-73
Point Edward Arena
4-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:30 AM
Away Game
U7-Red
@ Mooretown 1&2 Flags
Mooretown
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11
@ Ilderton Jets Blue
U11LLPO-65
Ilderton
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15
@ South Huron Sabres Red
U15LLPD-37
South Huron
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Lucan Irish
U13LLPD-51
Lucan
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars Black
U18LLPD-44
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
7-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15
@ Dorchester Dragons LL2
U15LLPD-38
FlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
7-10
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Lambton Shores Predators Red
U13LLPD-29
Point Edward Arena
8-3
L
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U11
Hank Borgatti Black & Gold Classic
Welland, On
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:00 PM
Home Game
U9
vs Belmont Rangers Blue
U9LLFI-176
Point Edward Arena
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15
vs North Middlesex Jr. Stars
U15LLPD-36
Point Edward Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
U18LLPD-70
Point Edward Arena
3-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
10:35 AM
Away Game
U7-White
@ Mooretown 3&4 Flags
Mooretown
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
11:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
U13LLPD-49
Port Stanley
6-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
3:30 PM
Away Game
U7-Red
@ Wallaceburg 1 Lakers
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
3:40 PM
Away Game
U9
@ Lucan Irish Black
U9LLFI-07
Lucan
0-7
L
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U15
Bradford Blue and Gold
Bradford West Gwillimbury, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
3:00 PM
Home Game
U9
vs Ilderton Jets White
U9LLFI-193
Point Edward Arena
5-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
4:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U11
vs Sarnia Sting Select
Point Edward Arena
More Details
Mar 17-Mar 17
Tournament
U7-Red
Battle under the bridge
Point Edward Arena
More Details
Mar 17-Mar 17
Tournament
U7-White
Battle Under the Bridge
Point Edward Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs Ilderton Jets Gold
U11LLPO-29
Point Edward Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15
@ St. Marys Rock
U15LLPO-8
St. Marys (Rock)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Thamesford Attack Yellow
U18LLPO-7
Point Edward Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:00 PM
Home Game
U9
vs Dorchester Dragons LL2
U9LLFI-215
Point Edward Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs Thamesford Attack Green
U11LLPO-100
Point Edward Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ Thamesford Attack Yellow
U18LLPO-8
Thamesford
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs St. Marys Rock
U13LLPO-32
Point Edward Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15
vs South Huron Sabres Red
U15LLPO-6
Point Edward Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11
@ Ilderton Jets Gold
U11LLPO-66
Ilderton
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
5:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ St. Marys Rock
U13LLPO-31
St. Marys (Rock)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9
@ Lambton Shores Predators Grey
U9LLFI-221
Thedford
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
U11PO-67
Port Stanley
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ St. Marys Rock
U13LLPO-33
St. Marys (Rock)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15
@ South Huron Sabres Red
U15LLPO-7
Stephen Township
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
3:00 PM
Home Game
U9
vs Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
U9LLFI-233
Point Edward Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15
vs St. Marys Rock
U15LLPO-9
Point Edward Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Thamesford Attack Yellow
U18LLPO-9
Point Edward Arena